Personal Data

Online Privacy Policy

Pernod Ricard, in its role as Data Controller, respects your right to privacy when you use our digital media (such as our websites, our mobile applications, our pages on the social network, any online forms to register to our events…) and communicate electronically with us.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you how Jan Becher – Karlovarská Becherovka, a.s., a corporation duly organized under the laws of the Czech Republic, with its registered address at T.G.Masaryka 282/57, 360 01 Karlovy Vary and correspondence address Přemyslovská 2845/43, 13000 Praha 3 (referred to as “Pernod Ricard”, “we,” or “our”) collects, stores, uses and processes your Personal Data provided through any digital media operated by Pernod Ricard (“Digital Media”).

Témata:

  1. What Personal Data do we gather about you and how do we collect it?
  2. How and why do we use tracking technologies?
  3. For what purposes do we use your Personal Data and on which legal grounds?
  4. What happens if you do not wish to provide your Personal Data?
  5. To whom do we disclose Your Personal Data and why?
  6. Is your Personal Data sent to recipients located in other countries and why?
  7. How long do we keep your Personal Data?
  8. How do we secure your Personal Data?
  9. What are your rights regarding Personal Data?
  10. How do we process children’s Personal Data?
  11. How can you contact us or lodge a complaint to the relevant Supervisory Authority?
  12. Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

1. What Personal Data do we gather about you and how do we collect it?

Personal Data is collected only for the purposes set out in Section 3 below and each time you participate in any of the features or services offered by our Digital Media.

The types and amount of information collected for the above-mentioned features and services may be updated and vary depending on the activities of Pernod Ricard.

Subject to applicable law requirements, we may use a variety of technologies that collect and provide information about how our Digital Media is accessed and used by you. We may also use demographic information about the users of our Digital Media, which we may obtain from third parties such as Google or social media that you use (“Usage Information”). Usage Information may consist of the pages you viewed, the time you viewed them, which beverage information or other content you accessed or provide, in what language, including demographic information about you (such as your age, gender and interest areas, where available) and what pages you looked at before viewing the current page, etc.

2. 2. How and why do we use tracking technologies?

Pernod Ricard uses tracking technologies such as cookies, IP Addresses or Log files. Tracking technologies help us tailor our Digital Media to your personal needs.

  • We use cookies to better understand how visitors use our Digital Media and the tools and services offered, and improve their use and functionality. Subject to your consent where required by applicable law, our Digital Media use cookies and similar technologies (“cookies”). Cookies are small files that are placed on your device that serve a number of purposes like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving your experience. The use of cookies on our Digital Media allows you to enjoy more seamless visits and more accurately measures your behavior on our Digital Media. You can learn more about the cookies we use and how you can disable cookies in the [Pernod Ricard Cookies Policy].
  • An IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer every time you log on to the Internet. We may keep track of Internet Protocol (IP) addresses to (among other things): (i) troubleshoot technical concerns, (ii) maintain website safety and security, (iii) restrict access to our Digital Media to comply with applicable law or contractual restrictions, and, (iv) better understand how our Digital Media is used;
  • We (or a third party on our behalf) may collect information in the form of logs files that record activity on the Digital Media and gather statistics about users’ browsing habits. These entries are generated anonymously, and help us gather (among other things) (i) a user’s browser type and operating system, (ii) information about a user’s session (such as the URL they came from, the date and time they visited our Digital Media, and which pages they’ve viewed on our Digital Media and for how long), and, (iii) other similar navigational or click-stream data. We also use information captured in log file for our internal marketing and demographic studies, so we can constantly improve and customize the online services we provide you. Log files are used internally only, and are not associated with any particular user.

3. 3. For what purpose do we use your Personal Data and based on which legal grounds?

We collect information about you to:
Respond to your request of service or for the performance of a contract

  • When you register or sign-up in our Digital Media (mobile app, websites, social media, etc.), your Personal Data is used to provide you with the relevant features and services you subscribe to, and to offer you the benefits and privileges that typically come along with your registration (e.g. receiving the communications you select at the time of registration, being invited to events, participating in a sweepstake, etc.);

When you purchase products on our websites::

  • we use your Personal Data to manage your order and deliver your products. We can also implement technical solutions to detect fraudulent payment and secure the payment of your purchases on our websites.

Send you transactional or administrative communications:

  • (e.g. confirmation email when you sign up for, or unsubscribe from, a specific registration or activity), as well as certain service-related announcements (e.g., notices about updates to our privacy notices, discontinued features or programs on our Digital Media, changes to our online services or technical support policies, or other related changes)

Allow us to send you marketing information when you consent:

  • In addition to the purpose for which you submitted your Personal Data, you may also be given the option (through a check box or otherwise) to have your Personal Data used for an activity or service different from the primary activity or service that you are requesting. For example, if you are signing up for a contest or other promotion, you may also be invited to sign up for newsletters or alerts from our Digital Media hosting the promotion or from other websites. If you choose to receive these additional services, we will use your Personal Data to provide them to you.
  • When you use the “Send to a friend” feature: this Personal Data is used only once to send the communication and is not further retained by us, as appropriate according to local law;
  • When you use a QR Code or equivalent feature displayed on Pernod Ricard products: we use your Personal Data to send you more information on the products where the QR code or equivalent feature is displayed or other products;

• Because it is also Pernod Ricard legitimate interest to better serve you:

  • Subject to your consent when required, we may occasionally combine, update, or otherwise enhance the Personal Data collected through our Digital Media with data we receive from outside records or third parties. For instance, we may combine purely demographic or survey information (e.g. age, gender, household information, and other interests, etc.) not linked to any Personal Data about you with Personal Data collected through our offers (such as during account registration).
  • We may use the combined above-mentioned information and/or demographic information for our internal marketing and demographic studies and to constantly improve, personalize, and customize the products and services we provide you to better meet your needs. Some of the tools we use may involve automated individual decision-making subject to applicable law.
  • Feedback, questions, or comments through our “Contact Us” form and our “Tell Us” compliance reporting system: if you contact us via an online contact form, your Personal Data is used to respond to your inquiry or comment.
  • We will ensure that your Personal Data remains accurate and up-to-date and avoid duplication in our database, by verifying each of your interactions with us and/or one of our affiliates to ensure your Personal Data is still accurate or needs to be completed or updated with the additional information you will have provided.
  • We may conduct profiling based on monitoring your browsing activities on our Digital Media to better understand your preferences and center of interests and adapt our marketing communications to your profile, unless you object in the conditions set forth in Section 9 of this Privacy Policy.

Pernod Ricard may process Personal Data involving automated decision making, including for the performance of a contract (e.g. avoid fraudulent payment) or subject to your explicit consent, to better serve your needs in accordance with your preferences.

Please note that the automated tools used are regularly checked to ensure that the Personal Data is processed fairly. Specific measures such as data minimization are implemented when creating profiles. You are invited to express your point of view through the right of access described above. You can also object the result of the automated decision by sending an email to the contact details in Section 11 below.

4. What happens if you do not wish to provide your Personal Data?

If you choose not to submit any Personal Data when requested, you may not be able to participate in certain activities and personalized features, other Digital Media services and special services offered to you may be limited. For example, if you refuse to share your email address, you will not be able to receive our newsletters or otherwise register on our Digital Media. However, to simply browse our Digital Media and learn more about Pernod Ricard and our products, you do not need to give us any Personal Data. In any event, we will always inform you of the Personal Data that is necessary in order to benefit from a service.

5. To whom do we disclose your Personal Data and why?

  • Within the Pernod Ricard Group

Pernod Ricard may share for the purposes mentioned in Section 3 your Personal Data within the Pernod Ricard Group, including its affiliates worldwide.

  • With third parties

Pernod Ricard may also share your Personal Data with third parties, but only in the following circumstances:

  • For marketing purposes if you gave us your consent.
  • For support purposes: We may use service providers, agents or contractors to provide support for the internal operations of our Digital Media and to assist us with administering them or the various functions, programs and promotions available on it. Any such third party shall at all times provide the same levels of security for your Personal Data as Pernod Ricard and, where required, are bound by a legal agreement to keep your Personal Data private, secure and to process it only on the specific instructions of Pernod Ricard;
  • For joint and co-sponsored programs and promotional purposes: When we run a joint or co-sponsored program or promotion on our Digital Media with another company, organization, or other reputable third party; and, as part of this event, collect and process Personal Data, we may share your Personal Data with our partner or sponsor, subject to your consent when required. If your Personal Data is being collected by (or is shared with) a company other than Pernod Ricard as part of such promotion, we will let you know this at the time your Personal Data is collected;
  • For litigation and safety purposes: We may also disclose your Personal Data if we are required to do so by law, or if in our good faith judgment, such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal processes, to respond to any claims, or to protect the safety or rights of Pernod Ricard, its customers, or the public;
  • In the event of a merger or acquisition of all or part of Pernod Ricard by another company, or in the event that Pernod Ricard were to sell or dispose of all or a part of the Pernod Ricard business, the acquirer would have access to the information maintained by that Pernod Ricard business, which could include Personal Data, subject to applicable law. Similarly, Personal Data may be transferred as part of a corporate reorganization, insolvency proceeding, or other similar event, if permitted by and done in accordance with applicable law

6. Is your Personal Data sent to recipients located in other countries and why?

Pernod Ricard is a global company and your Personal Data may be transferred across international borders. It may be transferred to countries that have a different level of data protection laws than the one existing in the country from where you submitted your Personal Data. Your Personal Data may also be transferred between different companies of the Pernod Ricard Group located in different countries. Pernod Ricard takes the appropriate measures to maintain security of the Personal Data both during transit and at the receiving location by implementing contractual clauses as set out by the European Commission, in accordance with applicable law.

Our main service providers for the operation of our Digital Media are based in the United States. The transfer of personal data to these service providers are implemented in accordance with applicable laws and rely on standard contractual clauses as set out by the European Commission or on the Privacy Shield. Such service providers are also bound by a contract that ensures a high standard of privacy protection and requires (amongst other provisions) that they act only on Pernod Ricard instructions and implements all technical measures necessary on an ongoing basis to keep your Personal Data secure.

7. How long do we keep your Personal Data?

We will store the Personal Data that you sent us via our Digital Media in our databases as long as your account is active, for the duration of the contract with you or as needed to provide you the services you requested or to answer queries or resolve problems, provide improved and new services. We may also retain your Personal Data in accordance with our internal retention procedure as necessary to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

We may thus retain your Personal Data after you stop using Pernod Ricard services or our Digital Media according to the statute of limitations.

8. How do we secure your Personal Data?

Pernod Ricard takes all necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the confidentiality and security of your Personal Data collected from this website and/or our applications, including sensitive Personal Data. These efforts include but are not necessarily limited to: (i) storing your Personal Data in secure operating environments that are not available to the public and that are only accessible to authorized Pernod Ricard employees, and our agents and contractors; and, (ii) verifying the identities of registered users before they can access the Personal Data we maintain about them.

9. What are your rights regarding your Personal Data?

  • If your Personal Data has been processed on the basis of your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time, without impact on lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. You can request to access your Personal Data
  • You can request to rectify your Personal Data if it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date
  • You can request the erasure of your Personal Data (i) if your Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purpose of the data processing, (ii) you have withdrawn your consent on the data processing based exclusively on such consent, (iii) you objected to the data processing, (iv) the Personal Data processing is unlawful, (v) the Personal Data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation applicable to Pernod Ricard. Pernod Ricard will take reasonable steps to inform the other entities of the Pernod Ricard Group of such erasure.
  • You can request the restriction of the processing (i) in the event the accuracy of your Personal Data is contested to allow Pernod Ricard to check such accuracy, (ii) if you wish to restrict your Personal Data rather than deleting it despite the fact that the processing is unlawful, (iii) if you wish Pernod Ricard to keep your Personal Data because you need it for your defense in the context of legal claims (iv) if you have objected to the processing but Pernod Ricard conducts verification to check whether it has legitimate grounds for such processing which may override your own rights if the data processing is based on the legitimate interest of Pernod Ricard.
  • You can request the portability of the Personal Data you provided to us, if the Personal Data processing is based on your consent or the performance of a contract and is carried out by automated means (ie. excluding paper files).
  • You always have the option not to share any of your Personal Data with us. If you choose this option, you may be limited in the activities and features we can provide you.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data by us, at any time, for direct marketing purpose, for marketing purpose based on profiling, or if the data processing is based on the legitimate interest of Pernod Ricard (except if we can demonstrate compelling legal grounds for the processing).

10. How we treat children’s Personal Data?

Our Digital Media are not intended for children under the legal drinking age (“Minor”), so we do not knowingly collect personal data from Minors. You must be at least eighteen years old to create an account and engage in activities and transactions on our Digital Media. If we are notified or learn that a Minor has submitted Personal Data to us through our Digital Media, we will delete such Personal Data.

11. How can you contact us or the relevant Supervisory Authority?

If you have any questions, complaints, or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or our information collection practices, please contact us by writing to:

Jan Becher – Karlovarská Becherovka, a.s.
Přemyslovská 2845/43
130 00 Praha 3
Czech Republic

or sending an email to: Recepce@pernod-ricard.com

You are informed that you can also lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority of the country where you are located if you have any concern about the conditions of processing of your Personal Data by Pernod Ricard.

12. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page.

This Privacy Policy was last updated in June 2018.

Offline Privacy Policy

Jan Becher – Karlovarská Becherovka, a.s., Id. No. 49790765, with its registered office at T.G. Masaryka 282/57, Karlovy Vary, Postal Code 360 01, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Pilsen under File No. B 401 (hereinafter the “Company”, “we” or “our”) as the personal data controller respects your right to protection of privacy in any processing of your personal data.
The purpose of this Personal Data Privacy Policy is to inform you of the manner in which the Company collects, stores, uses and processes your personal data to which it obtains access in the cases described below.

Topics

  1. Processing of personal data of customers
  2. Processing of personal data of business partners and contact persons
  3. Processing of personal data of participants in competitions and other marketing campaigns
  4. Processing of personal data in dealing with general questions and requests
  5. What are your rights concerning personal data?
  6. How do we process children’s personal data?
  7. How can you contact us or how can you lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority?
  8. Changes to the Personal Data Privacy Policy

 

1. Processing of personal data of customers

The Company as the controller processes personal data of its customers within the scope specified in the purchase order or the relevant contract concluded in any form for the purposes of processing the customer’s purchase order, for the purposes of negotiating on execution of a contract and also for the purposes of related legitimate interests of the Company, e.g. sending commercial communications.

The legal grounds are the necessity to process the client’s personal data for the performance of contracts concluded with the customers or for the implementation of measures prior to their conclusion and the necessity of processing for the purposes of the Company’s legitimate interests (e.g. sending satisfaction questionnaires or other commercial communications) over which the customer’s interests or fundamental rights do not have priority.

The Company obtains the customers’ personal data directly or also through its contractual partners as (as the case may be) processors or independent or joint controllers.

When fulfilling the purpose of the processing, the Company may transfer personal data of its customers to external service providers (e.g. providers of accounting services, computer network administrators, IT service providers, etc.) and, subject to compliance with the statutory conditions, also to other companies within the Pernod Ricard group. If such external entities and companies within the Pernod Ricard group are established or operate outside the EU, the Company uses the “Standard Contractual Clauses” or other suitable personal data protection guarantees in accordance with the legal regulations applicable in the EU.

Personal data of customers are stored by the Company for the period necessary for the performance of the contract with the customer or for the fulfilment of the set purpose of the processing.

Customers have the right to request from the Company access to their personal data, their rectification or erasure or restriction of processing, and the right to object to processing, including an objection against the processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (e.g. sending commercial communications), as well as the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. Details on these rights are given in the “What are your rights concerning personal data?” tab.

The Company’s customers provide their personal data on a voluntary basis, in relation with the choice of the Company as the supplier of ordered goods or services by the customer. If the customer’s personal data are not provided, the Company will not be able to enter into the relevant contract with the customer or properly perform it.

2. Processing of personal data of business partners and contact persons

Within its activities, the Company as the controller processes personal data of its business partners – natural persons operating a business and contact persons of the business partners. Naturally, within its activities, the Company also processes data concerning business partners who are legal entities (e.g. companies); however, these data do not constitute “personal data” according to the applicable regulations and are therefore not specifically regulated in this document.

The Company processes personal data of business partners and their contact persons for the purposes of performance of contracts or co-operation with them, for the purposes of negotiations on conclusion of a contract or co-operation, and also for the purposes of related legitimate interests of the Company, e.g. sending commercial communications.

The legal grounds for processing personal data of business partners – natural persons operating a business – are the necessity of the processing for the performance of contracts concluded with them or for the implementation of measures before the execution thereof and the necessity for the purposes of legitimate interests of the Company (e.g. sending satisfaction questionnaires or other commercial communications) over which the interests or fundamental rights of the business partner do not have priority. The legal ground for processing personal data of contact persons of the business partners is the necessity of the processing for the purposes of the Company’s legitimate interests (i.e. performance of a contract with a business partner or sending commercial communications, etc.) over which the contact person’s interests or fundamental rights do not have priority.

The Company obtains personal data of business partners directly from them, personal data of contact persons of business partners directly from the contact persons or from the relevant business partners, and also through its contractual partners as (as the case may be) processors or independent or joint controllers.

When fulfilling the purpose of the processing, the Company may transfer personal data of its business partners and/or their contact persons to external service providers (e.g. providers of accounting services, administrators of the computer network, IT service providers, etc.) and, subject to fulfilment of the statutory conditions, also to other companies within the Pernod Ricard group. If such external entities and companies within the Pernod Ricard group are established or operate outside the EU, the Company uses the “Standard Contractual Clauses” or other suitable personal data protection guarantees in accordance with the legal regulations applicable in the EU.

Personal data of customers are stored by the Company for the period necessary for the performance of a contract with a business partner and the related obligations following from the generally binding legal regulations or fulfilment of the set purpose of the processing.

Business partners and their contact persons have the right to request from the Company access to their personal data, their rectification or erasure or restriction of processing, and the right to object to processing, including an objection against the processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (e.g. sending commercial communications), as well as the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. Details on these rights are given in the “What are your rights concerning personal data?” tab.

The Company’s business partners and/or their contact persons provide their personal data on a voluntary basis, in relation with the choice of the Company as a contractual partner by the business partner. In case of failure to provide personal data, the Company will not be able to enter into the relevant contract/business relationship with the business partner or properly perform it.

3. Processing of personal data of participants in competitions and other marketing campaigns

From time to time, the Company as the controller processes personal data of participants in consumer or other competitions and similar marketing campaigns for the purposes of ensuring participation in the relevant competition/marketing campaign.

The legal ground for processing personal data of participants in competitions/marketing campaigns usually consists in the consent granted by the relevant participant for the specific purpose of the processing. In connection with the consent to personal data processing for the purposes of inclusion in the competition/marketing campaign, the participant may also, at his/her sole discretion, grant consent to the use of his/her personal data for marketing purposes (e.g. use of his/her e-mail address for the purposes of sending commercial communications) – this consent is then the legal ground for such processing.

In some cases, e.g. external or public events from which visual or audio-visual recordings are made, the Company may also process images of the participants, where records of natural persons are not created and other personal data are not systematically assigned to them. Within the meaning of opinion of the Office for Personal Data Protection No. 12/2012, personal data processing is not involved in the said cases.

The Company obtains personal data of participants in competitions/marketing campaigns directly, or through its contractual partners as (as the case may be) processors or independent or joint administrators.

In fulfilling the purpose of processing, the Company may transfer personal data of participants in competitions/marketing campaigns to external service providers (e.g. providers of accounting services, computer network administrators, IT service providers, etc.) and, subject to compliance with the statutory conditions, also to other companies within the Pernod Ricard group. If such external entities and companies within the Pernod Ricard group are established or operate outside the EU, the Company uses the “Standard Contractual Clauses” or other suitable guarantees of protection of your personal data in accordance with the legal regulations applicable in the EU.

Personal data of participants in competitions/marketing campaigns shall be stored by the Company for the period necessary to fulfil the set purpose of the processing, but not longer than until the consent is revoked and the matters related to the termination of the processing are resolved.

Participants in competitions/marketing campaigns have the right to revoke consent to personal data processing at any time, request from the Company access to their personal data, their rectification or erasure or restriction of processing, and the right to object to processing, including an objection against the processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (e.g. sending commercial communications), as well as the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. Details on these rights are given in the “What are your rights concerning personal data?” tab.

The participants in competitions/marketing campaigns of the Company provide their personal data on a voluntary basis.

4. Processing of personal data in dealing with general questions and requests

From time to time, the Company as the controller processes personal data of the persons inquiring the Company for the purposes of answering a general question or request that may be delivered to the Company by any means (by e-mail, telephone, post, etc.).

In this case, the legal ground for personal data processing consists in the Company’s legitimate interest in resolving the relevant request/question, over which the inquiring party’s interests or fundamental rights do not have priority.

The Company usually obtains personal data of the inquiring parties directly, or through its contractual partners as (as the case may be) processors or independent or joint controllers.

When fulfilling the purpose of the processing, the Company may transfer personal data of the inquiring parties to external service providers (e.g. providers of accounting services, computer network administrators, IT service providers, etc.) and, subject to compliance with the statutory conditions, also to other companies within the Pernod Ricard group. If such external entities and companies within the Pernod Ricard group are established or operate outside the EU, the Company uses the “Standard Contractual Clauses” or other suitable guarantees of protection of your personal data in accordance with the legal regulations applicable in the EU.

Personal data of the inquiring parties are stored by the Company for the period necessary for attaining the set purpose of the processing.

The inquiring parties have the right to request from the Company access to their personal data, their rectification or erasure or restriction of processing, and the right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. Details on these rights are given in the “What are your rights concerning personal data?” tab.

The persons inquiring the Company provide their personal data on a voluntary basis.

5. What are your rights concerning personal data?

Any data subject whose personal data are processed by the Company (customer, business partner, etc.), has the following rights:

  • the right to request access to the data subject’s personal data, i.e. to receive a confirmation from the Company whether personal data concerning the data subject are being processed by the Company or not, and if they are, the data subject has the right to access them, as well as the information specified in Art. 15 (1) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter the “GDPR”);
  • the right to rectification of the personal data of the data subject, if the data is incorrect or inaccurate;
  • the right to request, under the conditions of Art. 17 of the GDPR, erasure and complete termination of processing of the personal data by the Company, if all legal grounds for the processing have expired;
  • the right to restriction of processing in the cases specified in Art. 18 (1) of the GDPR (in particular if the data subject contests the accuracy of the processed personal data or raises an objection against the processing of the personal data);
  • the right to object to the processing, if the processing of the personal data is justified by the Company as necessary for the performance of an assignment carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, or for the purposes of the Company’s legitimate interests;
  • the right to object to the processing of the personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time;
  • the right to data portability, i.e. the right to obtain personal data processed by the Company in relation to the data subject in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transfer such data to another controller, if the processing is based on the data subject’s consent or on a contract concluded with the data subject and if the processing is carried out automatically;
  • the right to withdraw consent to processing of personal data at any time, if the processing is based on consent, without prejudice to the legality of the processing based on such consent before the withdrawal thereof;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

6. How do we treat children’s personal data?

Our products and services are not intended for children who have not yet reached the age limit for legal consumption of alcohol (“Minors”) and, therefore, we do not knowingly collect or otherwise process personal data of Minors. If we receive a notice or we learn that a Minor has provided us with personal data, we usually erase such personal data after reviewing the matter and terminate the processing.

7. How can you contact our Company or the competent supervisory authority?

The Pernod Ricard group, that the Company is also part of, has appointed Mrs. Claudia Oudey, a data protection officer, whom you can contact at groupdpo@pernod-ricard.com

In case of any questions, complaints or comments in connection with this Personal Data Privacy Policy or interest in information on our procedures in relation to data collection, you may also contact the Company directly at the following address:

Jan Becher – Karlovarská Becherovka, a.s.
Přemyslovská 2845/43
130 00 Prague 3
Czech Republic

or at the following e-mail address: recepce@pernod-ricard.com
The supervisory authority competent for the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection, whose contact details are available at www.uoou.cz.

8. Changes to the Personal Data Privacy Policy

We regularly review Personal Data Privacy Policy and publish all updates on this website.

This Personal Data Privacy Policy was last updated in October 2019.

In addition to this Personal Data Privacy Policy, the Company has also issued Online Privacy Policy, where you can find details concerning the processing of personal data on the Internet and within the online platforms used by the Company.

Obsah publikovaný na této stránce je určen pouze osobám starším 18 let.

V naší společnosti dbáme na zodpovědný přístup ke konzumaci alkoholu - více na www.pijsrozumem.cz, a proto uživateli našich stránek mohou být pouze osoby starší 18 let.

Prosíme uveďte Vaš VĚK, děkujeme.